Accommodation search
Accommodation search
All accommodations in Grainau

Ski bus to Hausberg for free


Without car to the ski area and back to your accommodation.

With your ski pass or guest card you can use the Zugspitzbahn as a shuttle to the ski area during the whole winter season. For the main season we use a "free ski bus" to the Hausberg for our guests!

The bus stops for the ski bus are equipped with a "skier symbol".
The ski bus runs in the following periods:
26.12.2022 - -06.01.2023
18.02.2022 - 26.02.2023

Map skibus

StopDeparture 1Departure 2
Train Station, Untergrainau8:30 am9:30 am
Untergrainauer Feld8:32 am9:32 am
Badersee8:34 am9:34 am
Unterer Dorfplatz8:36 am9:36 am
Zugspitzbahn8:38 am9:38 am
Hotel Post8:39 am9:39 am
Schwarzenkopfweg8:40 am9:40 am
Höllentalstraße8:42 am9:42 am
Wankstraße8:44 am9:44 am
Knappenweg8:45 am9:45 am

Schmölz

8:46 am8:46 am
Return Hausberg3:00 pm4:30 pm